Cookie Policy

Every time you visit our website, information showing your access and usage is collected through various data acquisition tools or by third parties operating on our behalf and account, using relevant technologies, in order to make our website useful, effective, secure and to serve you better.

What is a cookie (“Cookie”)?

Cookies are very small text files, usually letters and numbers, where users in browsers are stored when a web page is visited. It records what people search on websites in the browser history. It allows a website by keeping the movements on the site in browser logs. Cookies can be likened to identity cards that show websites that the same visitor has re-visited the site. Cookies do not contain personal data about visitors, such as name, gender or address. For more detailed information on cookies, you can visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.

Types of Cookies and Purposes of Use

Cookies managed by the site owner are called Website Cookies. Apart from this, it can be used in third party Cookies managed by different companies. Session Cookies are deleted when the visitor leaves the website, while persistent Cookies remain on the visitors’ devices for varying periods of time. Technical Cookies, verification Cookies, targeting/advertising Cookies, personalization Cookies and analytical Cookies are Cookies that we can diversify according to the purpose of use. Cookies can be used to perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the website, to analyze the website and to increase its performance, to increase the functionality of the website and to provide ease of use, and to perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities.

Cookie Preferences management

Your preferences regarding which personal data will be collected during the process by which you use our Rund-A Website are extremely important to us. However, preference management is not possible for Cookies, which are mandatory for the website to work. In addition, we remind you that if some Cookies are turned off, various functions of the Website may not work. The information on how you can manage the preferences regarding Cookies on our website while using our website is as follows: You have the right to customize your preferences by changing the browser settings in which you view our website. If the browser you use offers this possibility, it is possible to change the preferences for Cookies through your browser settings. Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of Cookies, to choose to receive a warning before the use of Cookies, or to disable or delete only some Cookies. Preferences on this subject vary according to the browser you use, and you can access the general explanation at https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Your preferences for cookies may need to be made separately for each device you access our website.

– Click to turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics

– Click to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google

– Preferences in terms of Cookies used by many companies for advertising activities can be managed through Your Online Choice.

– The settings menu of the mobile device can be used to manage Cookies on mobile devices.

– You can find detailed information about Cookies managed by Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update.

– You can find detailed information about Cookies managed by Criteo at https://www.criteo.com/privacy/.

What Rights Do You Have?

Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698;

– Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

– Requesting information on personal data if it has been processed,

– To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

– Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

– Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

– Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

– Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

– Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data

you have the rights. Relevant rights will be evaluated and finalized by you within 30 (thirty) days in any case (when the personal data is transmitted to us via the e-mail address of the right owner. It is essential that no fee is charged for your requests, but determined by us, determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. We reserve the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule.

Changes in Consent and Policy

With the policy, we aim to provide you with a detailed explanation about the use of Cookies and to inform you about Cookie preferences. In this respect, if the Cookie information warning on the Web site is closed on your side and the Web site continues to be used, it is deemed that you consent to the use of Cookies. Your ability to change your cookie preferences is always reserved. Policy provisions can be changed by us at any time. The Current Policy becomes effective on the date it is published on our website.

Reservation

Information

© 2024 flightloungegroup.com. All rights reserved.

Verified by MonsterInsights